Women's Lacrosse

2017 ORLC Women's Schedule

Sat., February 18
6 13
Final
Muskingum
6
Transylvania
13
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (0-1) 5 1 6
Transylvania (1-0) 9 4 13
 
Sun., February 19
11 8
Final
Muskingum
11
Thomas More
8
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (1-1) 5 6 11
Thomas More (0-1) 2 6 8
 
Sat., February 25
13 3
Final
Baldwin Wallace
13
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-0, 0-0) 9 4 13
Transylvania (1-2, 0-0) 0 3 3
 
Mon., February 27
2 23
Final
Hanover
2
Rhodes
23
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 2 0 2
Rhodes (7-0) 15 8 23
 
Wed., March 01
6 20
Final
W&J
6
Frostburg State
20
Final 1 2 T
W&J (0-1) 2 4 6
Frostburg State (2-2) 13 7 20
6 8
Final
Hanover
6
Hendrix
8
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-2) 3 3 6
Hendrix (2-2) 4 4 8
13 2
Final
Allegheny
13
Thiel
2
Final 1 2 T
Allegheny (1-0) 7 6 13
Thiel (0-1) 0 2 2
 
Sat., March 04
8 12
Final
W&J
8
Ohio Wesleyan
12
Final 1 2 T
W&J (0-2) 3 5 8
Ohio Wesleyan (1-1) 6 6 12
17 0
Final
Rochester (N.Y.)
17
Thiel
0
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (N.Y.) (1-0) 12 5 17
Thiel (0-2) 0 0 0
12 7
Final
Saint Vincent
12
Randolph
7
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (1-0) 8 4 12
Randolph (0-1) 4 3 7
18 6
Final
Ursuline (Ohio)
18
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Ursuline (Ohio) (2-1) 12 6 18
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 2 4 6
 
Sun., March 05
19 10
Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan University
Transylvania
19
Franciscan
10
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-1) 13 6 19
Franciscan (0-3) 5 5 10
 
Mon., March 06
22 6
Final
Spring Break Game @ Davenport, Fla.
Shorter
22
Saint Vincent
6
Final 1 2 T
Shorter (4-2) 14 8 22
Saint Vincent (1-1) 2 4 6
 
Tue., March 07
11 12
Final
Ursuline (Ohio)
11
Transylvania
12
Final 1 2 T
Ursuline (Ohio) (1-3, 0-0) 5 6 11
Transylvania (3-1, 0-0) 6 6 12
16 5
Final
Aurora
16
Hanover
5
Final 1 2 T
Aurora (1-2) 7 9 16
Hanover (0-3) 3 2 5
 
Wed., March 08
17 3
Final
Allegheny
17
W&J
3
Final 1 2 T
Allegheny (2-1) 7 10 17
W&J (0-3) 1 2 3
18 6
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan
18
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (2-1) 12 6 18
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 4 2 6
19 5
Final
Franciscan
19
Waynesburg
5
Final 1 2 T
Franciscan (1-3) 14 5 19
Waynesburg (0-1) 2 3 5
 
Thu., March 09
4 12
Final
Wilmington
4
Hanover
12
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (0-2) 2 2 4
Hanover (1-3) 5 7 12
 
Sat., March 11
3 11
Final
Elmhurst
3
Hanover
11
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (0-2) 1 2 3
Hanover (2-3) 6 5 11
Postponed
Elizabethtown at W&J
Ppd. (Snow)
 
Mon., March 13
12 10
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Transylvania
12
Fitchburg St.
10
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-1) 4 8 12
Fitchburg St. (1-2) 4 6 10
 
Tue., March 14
19 3
Final
Augsburg
19
Thomas More
3
Final 1 2 T
Augsburg (4-1) 9 10 19
Thomas More (0-2) 1 2 3
 
Wed., March 15
2 17
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Becker
2
Transylvania
17
Final 1 2 T
Becker (0-5) 0 2 2
Transylvania (5-1) 13 4 17
 
Thu., March 16
2 15
Final
Waynesburg
2
W&J
15
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-2, 0-1 ORLC) 2 0 2
W&J (1-3, 1-0 ORLC) 12 3 15
6 7
Final
Kalamazoo
6
Hanover
7
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-3) 3 3 6
Hanover (3-3) 3 4 7
 
Fri., March 17
8 7
Final
Saint Vincent
8
Muskingum
7
Final 1 2 T
Saint Vincent (2-1) 5 3 8
Muskingum (3-4) 2 5 7
 
Sat., March 18
14 5
Final
Lancaster Bible
14
Waynesburg
5
Final 1 2 T
Lancaster Bible (2-1) 10 4 14
Waynesburg (0-2) 3 2 5
3 20
Final
Thomas More
3
Wittenberg
20
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (0-3) 3 0 3
Wittenberg (5-2) 18 2 20
12 4
Final
Otterbein
12
Mount St. Joseph
4
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (2-4) 5 7 12
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 2 2 4
 
Sun., March 19
21 16
Final
Medaille
21
Saint Vincent
16
Final 1 2 T
Medaille (4-0) 15 6 21
Saint Vincent (2-2) 8 8 16
 
Mon., March 20
12 18
Final
W&J
12
Va. Wesleyan
18
Final 1 2 T
W&J (1-4) 8 4 12
Va. Wesleyan (1-6) 8 10 18
 
Tue., March 21
13 9
Final
Muskingum
13
Thiel
9
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-4) 7 6 13
Thiel (0-3) 6 3 9
 
Wed., March 22
11 18
Final
Franciscan
11
Saint Vincent
18
Final 1 2 T
Franciscan (1-4) 8 3 11
Saint Vincent (3-2) 13 5 18
 
Thu., March 23
18 9
Final
Transylvania
18
Hanover
9
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-1, 1-0 ORLC) 7 11 18
Hanover (3-4, 0-1 ORLC) 4 5 9
17 3
Final
Franklin
17
Wilmington
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-0) 11 6 17
Wilmington (1-5) 1 2 3
15 22
Final
Thiel
15
Hiram
22
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (0-4) 8 7 15
Hiram (3-1) 15 7 22
 
Fri., March 24
4 20
Final
Waynesburg
4
Penn St.-Abington
20
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (0-4) 0 4 4
Penn St.-Abington (3-0) 15 5 20
8 11
Final
Angola, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
8
Trine
11
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-4) 5 3 8
Trine (2-3) 7 4 11
 
Sat., March 25
1 5
1st - 21:16
 
Sun., March 26
1:00 PM
Franklin at Albion
 
Tue., March 28
4:00 PM
Franklin at Calvin
6:30 PM
Thomas More at Wilmington
 
Wed., March 29
4:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
4:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Transylvania
Lexington, Ky.
4:00 PM
Westminster at Saint Vincent
5:00 PM
Muskingum at W&J
6:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thiel
 
Sat., April 01
1:00 PM
Saint Vincent at Thomas More
4:00 PM
Waynesburg at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, Ohio
4:00 PM
Westminster vs. Hanover
@ Thomas More College
 
Sun., April 02
11:00 AM
Westminster at Thomas More
1:00 PM
Chatham at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, Ohio
1:00 PM
Saint Vincent at Transylvania
2:00 PM
Trine at Franklin
 
Tue., April 04
4:00 PM
Thomas More at Hanover
4:00 PM
Thiel at Franciscan
7:00 PM
Hiram at Waynesburg
 
Wed., April 05
6:00 PM
W&J at Westminster
7:00 PM
Franklin at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, Ohio
 
Sat., April 08
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Lincoln Memorial
Harrogate, Tenn.
1:00 PM
Transylvania at Waynesburg
2:30 PM
Thiel at Hanover
 
Sun., April 09
1:00 PM
Thiel at Franklin
1:00 PM
Transylvania at W&J
 
Mon., April 10
4:00 PM
Westminster at Franciscan
7:00 PM
Saint Vincent at Hiram
 
Tue., April 11
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
 
Wed., April 12
4:00 PM
Waynesburg at Saint Vincent
7:00 PM
Hanover at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, Ohio
7:00 PM
Westminster at Thiel
 
Fri., April 14
3:00 PM
W&J at Hanover
 
Sat., April 15
11:00 AM
Franklin at Waynesburg
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Thiel
Greenville, Pa.
1:00 PM
W&J at Thomas More
 
Sun., April 16
1:00 PM
Hendrix at Transylvania
 
Mon., April 17
5:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
 
Tue., April 18
5:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Thomas More
Crestview Hills, Ky.
 
Wed., April 19
4:00 PM
W&J at Saint Vincent
7:30 PM
Waynesburg at Westminster
 
Sat., April 22
12:00 PM
Thiel at Transylvania
1:00 PM
Franklin at W&J
2:00 PM
Hanover at Saint Vincent
2:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Westminster
New Wilmington, Pa.
 
Sun., April 23
1:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at W&J
Washington, Pa.
1:30 PM
Franklin at Westminster
 
Mon., April 24
4:00 PM
Transylvania at Thomas More
 
Wed., April 26
3:00 PM
W&J at Franciscan
4:00 PM
Thiel at Saint Vincent
7:30 PM
Hanover at Franklin
Lace Up With Lax
 
Fri., April 28
7:00 PM
Franklin at Transylvania
 
Sat., April 29
12:00 PM
Westminster at Transylvania
1:00 PM
Hanover at Waynesburg
1:00 PM
Saint Vincent at Mount St. Joseph
Cincinnati, Ohio
1:00 PM
W&J at Thiel
 
Sun., April 30
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
1:00 PM
Saint Vincent at Franklin
Senior Day
 
Fri., May 05
TBA
TBA at Transylvania
ORLC Semifinals
 
Sat., May 06
TBA
TBA at Transylvania
ORLC Championship
 
Sat., May 13
TBA
Transylvania at TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
 
Sun., May 14
TBA
Transylvania at TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
 
Sat., May 20
TBA
Transylvania at TBA
NCAA Tournament Regionals May 20-May 21
 
Sat., May 27
TBA
Transylvania at TBA
NCAA Division III Semifinals, Salem, Va.
 
Sun., May 28
TBA
Transylvania at TBA
NCAA Division III Championship, Salem, Va.