Men's Lacrosse

2018 ORLC Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Wittenberg 8 Transylvania 5 Final
Sat. 17 Mount Union 8 Thiel 7 Final - 2OT
  Saint Vincent 23 La Roche 6 Final
  Kenyon 18 W&J 1 Final
  Centre 18 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Wed. 21 La Roche 3 Chatham 20 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 26 W&J 1 Final
Sat. 24 W&J 3 Ohio Northern 19 Final
  Centre 9 Hanover 3 Final
  Bethany 2 Heidelberg 16 Final
  Mount Union 9 Saint Vincent 13 Final
  Hiram 11 Chatham 16 Final
Sun. 25 Trine 24 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  Schueler Field
Mon. 26 Hanover 4 Greensboro 9 Final
Wed. 28 Baldwin Wallace 14 Saint Vincent 10 Final
  W&J 25 La Roche 2 Final
  Grove City 5 Messiah 15 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Hanover 5 Piedmont 12 Final
Fri. 2 W&J 3 Susquehanna 12 Final
Sat. 3 Fontbonne 25 Earlham 8 Final
  Sewanee 13 Transylvania 3 Final
  Saint Vincent 6 Marymount (Va.) 11 Final
  La Roche 7 Bethany 22 Final
  Hilbert 7 Thiel 6 Final - OT
  Chatham 10 Hood 14 Final
Sun. 4 Mount St. Joseph * 3 W&J 16 Final
  Washington, PA
  Westminster 6 Guilford 15 Final
  Carthage 16 Hanover 7 Final
Mon. 5 Westminster 5 Hampton 11 Final
Tue. 6 Wilmington 21 Earlham 0 Final
Wed. 7 Hilbert 7 Saint Vincent 14 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  DePauw 15 Hanover 8 Final
  W&J 11 Hood 14 Final
  Baldwin Wallace 6 Transylvania 10 Final
  Thiel 7 Oberlin 8 Final
Fri. 9 Oglethorpe 9 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  Schueler Field
Sat. 10 Earlham * 2 Westminster 28 Final
  Bethany * 2 Transylvania 21 Final
  Saint Vincent 10 Hood 15 Final
  Thiel 13 Muskingum 3 Final
  Franciscan 3 Grove City 18 Final
  Hiram 13 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  Schueler Field
  Ohio Northern 17 Hanover 5 Final
Mon. 12 Earlham 8 Franciscan 26 Final
  @ Bethany, WV
Tue. 13 Transylvania 5 Connecticut Col. 20 Final
  Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, Md.)
Wed. 14 Bethany 5 Hampton 15 Final
  Muskingum 7 Chatham 18 Final
  Mount Union 10 W&J 3 Final
  Saint Vincent * 6 Grove City 5 Final - 2OT
Sat. 17 W&J * 26 Earlham 0 Final
  Transylvania * 6 Thiel 5 Final
  Hanover * 20 Bethany 2 Final
  Chatham 8 Mount Union 7 Final
  Grove City 18 Houghton 4 Final
  Westminster * 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue. 20 Wabash 24 Earlham 0 Final
  Wilmington 20 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Schueler Field
Wed. 21 Saint Vincent * 13 Chatham 7 Final
  Capital 12 Transylvania 6 Final
  Franciscan 13 Bethany 15 Final
  Blue Bridge Rivalry
  La Roche 7 Westminster 24 Final
  Grove City 9 Mount Union 8 Final - OT
Fri. 23 Chatham * 16 Earlham 0 Final
Sat. 24 Bethany * 4 W&J 16 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 3 Grove City 15 Final
Sun. 25 Saint Vincent * 11 Transylvania 10 Final
  Thiel * 7 Hanover 8 Final
Wed. 28 Westminster 21 Franciscan 7 Final
  Bethany 5 Hiram 17 Final
  Chatham * 6 Thiel 7 Final - OT
  Transylvania * 25 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Schueler Field
Sat. 31 Transylvania * 21 Westminster 5 Final
  Thiel * 27 Earlham 0 Final
  Bethany * 5 Mount St. Joseph 9 Final
  Hanover * 13 Chatham 5 Final
  W&J * 4 Grove City 15 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Centre 10 Transylvania 1 Final
Wed. 4 Thiel 27 La Roche 5 Final
  Earlham * 0 Hanover 24 Final
  Saint Vincent 25 Franciscan 10 Final
  Capital 12 Grove City 6 Final
Sat. 7 Earlham * 2 Bethany 17 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 6 Saint Vincent 20 Final
  Latrobe, PA
  Westminster * 4 Hanover 6 Final
  Chatham * 12 W&J 15 Final
  Grove City * 5 Transylvania 10 Final
Wed. 11 Transylvania * 9 Hanover 7 Final
  Chatham * 16 Bethany 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph * 11 Earlham 1 Final
  Richmond, IN
  Thiel * 6 Grove City 15 Final
  Saint Vincent * 13 Westminster 8 Final
Sat. 14 Saint Vincent * 32 Earlham 0 Final
  W&J * 4 Transylvania 12 Final
  Thiel * 16 Bethany 5 Final
  Grove City * 4 Hanover 7 Final
  Westminster * 15 Chatham 7 Final
Wed. 18 Bethany * 0 Saint Vincent 23 Final
  Thiel * 19 W&J 9 Final
  Grove City * 9 Westminster 5 Final
Sat. 21 Mount St. Joseph * 3 Thiel 20 Final
  Greenville, PA
  Transylvania * 16 Chatham 4 Final
  W&J * 10 Westminster 8 Final
  Bethany * 3 Grove City 19 Final
  Hanover * 10 Saint Vincent 13 Final
Tue. 24 Grove City * 14 Chatham 7 Final
Wed. 25 W&J * 5 Saint Vincent 12 Final
  Muskingum 6 Bethany 9 Final
  Earlham * 0 Transylvania 29 Final
  Hanover * 18 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Schueler Field
  Westminster * 5 Thiel 13 Final
Sat. 28 Chatham * 11 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  Schueler Field (Senior Day)
  Earlham * 1 Grove City 23 Final
  Westminster * 19 Bethany 9 Final
  Hanover * 9 W&J 10 Final - OT
  Saint Vincent * 11 Thiel 6 Final
 
May
Wed. 2 Grove City % 6 Saint Vincent 8 Final
  ORLC Tournament Semifinals
  Hanover % 11 Transylvania 13 Final
  ORLC Semifinals
Sat. 5 Transylvania % 12 Saint Vincent 2 Final
  ORLC Tournament Championship Game
Wed. 9 Transylvania % 5 Washington and Lee 23 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
* Conference
% Post season